- Skin Care
- Body Beauty
- Hair Care Products
- Tips and Advice
Cuban Oregano Andiroba Rub
Cuban Oregano Rubbing Balm ::
It's effective in against Bruise, knife wounds, burns, mosquito bites, anonymous swelling and pain, hemorrhoids, skin allergies, atopic dermatitis, and also eczema
The fragrance of the Cuban Oregano is flat or warm, and the bitterness is bitter. It can enter the spleen, lung, and stomach, and can regulate qi. The whole grass is cool, anti-inflammatory, crippling wind, detoxifying, soothing cold and fever, tonsillitis, throat inflammation, pneumonia, cold and heat, headache, full chest and abdomen, vomiting and diarrhea, weak stomach, spleen deficiency and cold. Fresh Cuban Oregano juice is effective for abrasions, knife wounds, burns, mosquito bites, nameless swelling and pain, scabies, ear inflammation, sore throat, swelling, and bruises. It also has considerable bactericidal effects on the skin, such as seborrheic dermatitis, eczema, acne, allergies, chapped skin, and folliculitis on the scalp. Taking a bath with the Cuban Oregano can whiten the skin, eliminate fatigue, and remove all kinds of skin ringworm.
Andiroba oil is a portable oil that has been used to repel mosquito bites and reduce inflammation and swelling for thousands of years. It can be directly applied to the skin of hands, feet, neck, etc. Mosquito cream, mosquito repellent water and other products to prevent mosquito bites, if you have been bitten, you can also apply Andiroba fruit oil to reduce itching and itching. The effect of amphibian oil on the skin: highly emollient oil can effectively moisturize chapped skin and can be used to make soothing eczema and psoriasis products. Andiroba oil quickly penetrates the skin and acts as a good emollient oil. Andiroba oil is effective for sore muscles: Andiroba oil naturally contains high levels of limonin and triterpene. Compounds are important components of anti-inflammatory, which is why they are often used in The cause of muscle pain and swelling reduction is found in the formula of Andiroba Fruit Oil.